Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Welcome to DSA′s home on the web!

 

FALL 2020 SEASON: 

With new State Guidlines in place we are approved to proceed with a Fall 2020 Season.   

Registration will open July 1st - August 20th for K-2 and Club Excel programs.    

 
 
TRAVEL TEAMS ARE NOW POSTED IN CLUB NEWS BELOW.   
 
HEADLINES  Subscribe to Darien Soccer Association RSS news feed.
Girls 2020-2021 Travel Teams
08/12/2020
Please find the DSA 2020-2021 GIRLS Travel Teams.   Please if...
Boys 2020-2021 Travel Teams
08/12/2020
Please find the DSA 2020-2021 BOYS Travel Teams.   Please if...
 
Girls 2020-2021 Travel Teams

Please find the DSA 2020-2021 GIRLS Travel Teams.   Please if you have any questions take 24 hours before communicating with anyone. 

**Please read full communication as it may impact your Registration**

Thanks to all our players who tried out for Travel soccer.  We spent many hours evaluating more than 500 players this year.  Despite all reasonable efforts to make fair and good decisions, it is always difficult when evaluating such a large number.  There will inevitably be differences between some parents’ perception of their child′s ability and the perceptions of the coaches and evaluators.  The DSA fully understands that differences in perception can create disappointment and frustration on the part of the players and parents affected.  The DSA is committed to providing a quality soccer opportunity to all players, regardless of which team they are selected for.  Thus, disappointing decisions need not derail a committed, enthusiastic soccer player′s development. 

If your child’s name is not listed below, we will send a link to confirm a spot on one of our Club Excel teams.   More info on Club Excel can be found on our website. 

*For those players who are listed below, you will receive an emailed link to accept your roster spot.   You must complete this step within 48 hours to accept your spot as we have a very short turnaround time to get rosters approved by our District.    Email will be sent shortly with details and action required.   
 
2012 Girls BLUE: 
Butler, M
Byczek, P
Chernichaw, S
Cling, R
Coppola, I
Donahue, L
Edgar, B
Livengood, M
Murphy, R
Schlein, E
Smaldon, C
Weidner, H
 
2012 Girls WHITE:
Au, K
Collins, G
Davis, E
Diamond, M
Gill, K
Graziosa, J
Lennon, C
McAuliffe, B
O'Brien, K
Sordoni, S
Trippe, L
White, E
 
2012 Girls ORANGE: 
Amen, K
Clifford, E
Collins, F
Fiveson, A
Grambling, S
Gray, R
Kreppein, D
Larsen, L
O'Donnell, L
Pasvankias, S
Rogers, R
Stisser, E
 
2011 Girls BLUE: 
Brooks, N
Hite, M
Kennedy, B
Lelarge, C
McAnany, S
Miller, A
Shea, K
Sherman, C
Sherman, G
Stephens, S
Struk, M
Sutter, J
 
2011 Girls WHITE: 
Barenbaum, L
Brupbacher, V
Cotton, A
Elias, K
Fagan, C
Galligan, C
Hesse, M
Mitchell, M
Ryan, L
Savino, P
Ungar, C
Wren, A
 
2011 Girls ORANGE: 
Allen, A
Andren, J
Brisbane, M
Collins, A
Cotter, P
Giraldo, E
Harrison, A
Joffe, T
Kayhan, E
Minnick, T
Mohr, S
Peperone, G
 
2010 Girls BLUE
Au, K
Cappella, G
Cesare, A
Charney, B
Coppola, A
Duarte, E
Knightly, K
Kraus, E
Langeveld, K
Medeiros, S
Moore, C
Moyers, B
Mullin, I 
Saiers, L
Schneeberger, A
Smosky, A
 
2010 Girls WHITE: 
Bravo-Ferrar, S
Collins, C
Desai, J
Devillers, M
Devillers, V
Fiveson, C
Franzese, A
Kollar, A
Lynch, M
Lynch, R
Madson, K
Meyer, L
Montesano, T
Morici, O
Telgheder, J
Woodbury, L
 
2010 Girls ORANGE: 
Bailey, O
Blair, A
D’Acunto, A
Daly, H
Garcia, C
Harris, A
Johnson, S
Laczko, A
Lenich, L
Martin, C
Muller, S
Salmore, R
Tuvlin, L
VanDerzee, C
Zablocki, K
 
2009 Girls BLUE: 
Ayerza, F
Biggers, A
Easterbrook, E
Franchetti, G
Gromelski, A
Haines, G
Hardy, S
Hayes, B
Heissan, M
Hendrickson, C
Madson, R
Miller, E
Sherman, C
Slattery, S
 
2009 Girls WHITE: 
Brooks, A
Bryer, E
Connor, L
Elias, C
Harrison, E
McCabe, F
McCloskey, K
Mirsky, M
Olsen, W
Riva, E
Rosenberry, M
Shanley, P
Shanley, P
Welch, A
 
2008 Girls BLUE: 
Abbott, E
Austen, O
Baldwin, C
Bowers, S
Brown, A
Cannaliato, S
Davenport, L
Duarte, A
Ezbiansky, S
Fiorita, L
Marty, K
Mastellone, L
McFerran, D
Millones, L
O’Neil, G
Ochman, P
Primmer, K
Slonieski, J
White, J
 
2008 Girls WHITE: 
Amen, B
Bickford, C
Bird, M
Burkholder, J
Byczek, B
Castaneda, L
Cherenek,E
Childs, P
Fiordalis, I
Fosdick, M
Galligan, M
Joyce, P
Kettell, Q
McCabe, S
Platt, T
Procopion, A
Rhodes, A
Salas, L
Shahzad, A
Sheffield, E
 
2006/2007 Girls BLUE: 
Austen, K
Bach, E
Beach, N
Branca, K
Brown, L
Callahan, E
Carter, B
Cummiskey, C
Haas, S
Haire, C
Hayes, E
Jeffers, E
Lonergan, I
Maruszewski, C
Minnick, T
Moles, M
Saiers, C
Sapper, O
Slattery, L

 

 
2006/2007 Girls WHITE: 
Brady, A
Buchesky, A
Callagy, E
Charney, E
Hausman, M
Kettell, S
Knightly, G
Krotee, C
Mass, M
McGoey, S
Mohr, A
Ndiaye, M
Petti, A
Pombar, M
Riva, G

Roberts, C

Salmore, J

Vanovitch, G
Vasquez, A
 

by posted 08/12/2020
Boys 2020-2021 Travel Teams

Please find the DSA 2020-2021 BOYS Travel Teams.   Please if you have any questions take 24 hours before communicating with anyone. 

**Please read full communication as it may impact your Registration**

Thanks to all our players who tried out for Travel soccer.  We spent many hours evaluating more than 500 players this year.  Despite all reasonable efforts to make fair and good decisions, it is always difficult when evaluating such a large number.  There will inevitably be differences between some parents’ perception of their child′s ability and the perceptions of the coaches and evaluators.  The DSA fully understands that differences in perception can create disappointment and frustration on the part of the players and parents affected.  The DSA is committed to providing a quality soccer opportunity to all players, regardless of which team they are selected for.  Thus, disappointing decisions need not derail a committed, enthusiastic soccer player′s development. 

If your child’s name is not listed below, we will send a link to confirm a spot on one of our Club Excel teams.   More info on Club Excel can be found on our website. 

*For those players who are listed below, you will receive an emailed link to accept your roster spot.   You must complete this step within 48 hours to accept your spot as we have a very short turnaround time to get rosters approved by our District.    Email will be sent shortly with details and action required.   
 
2012 Boys BLUE: 
Bryer, W
Caudill, J
Devillers, A
Fiordalis, C
Haire, J
Hartigan, C
Hite, W
Hrycay, D
Kelsey, B
Moller, G
O'Hagan, P
Simoes, F
 
2012 Boys WHITE: 
Ambrecht, C
Blair, S
Deery, W
Gird, W
Haller, H
Hetherington, J
Lee, L
Machir, C
Rizzo, J
Rous, B
Serrano, L
Tomaszewski, P
 
2012 Boys ORANGE: 
Chung, N
Davidsson, A
Graseck, C
Hopkins, B
Lenich, W
McAnany, L
Ndiaya, K
Notaro, M
Repking, J
Sutter, C
Swix, K
Troy, B
 
2011 Boys BLUE: 
Haire, L
Clariond, J
Decsi, H
Hall-Bohling, J
Kim, R
Li, T
Merkt, L
Piasecki, M
Schaller, B
Sedlock, R
Ust, L
Vasisht, C
 
2011 Boys WHITE: 
Austen, S
Baruch, H
Brindley, A
Childs, z
Constas, M
Fahy, F
Gaylord, D
Hardy, J
Houston, H
McFerran, H
McMahon, C
Swix, K
 
2011 Boys ORANGE: 
Burt, P
Coghlin, B
Dinneen, R
Dowling, C
Gromelski, J
Jackson, G
Leahy, D
Nardi, J
Obrien, B
Ostrander, J
Sweeney, L
Tamaye, J
 
2010 Boys BLUE: 
Anavy, T
Banner, C
Carre, C
Dinneen, M
England, Z
Ezbiansky, J
Jespersen, A
Leonard, S
Mihopoulos, S
Moore, W
Murphy, C
Palomo, C
Riccio, P
Rous, N
Thomas, L
Towell, W
 
2010 Boys WHITE: 
Anderson, D
Bhaskar, R
Christian, L
Hill, C
Kreppein, B
Larsen, C
Lonergan, A
McWilliams, T
Muecke, H
Notaro, L
Phelps, C
Rachinsky, N
Raver, W
Stafford, C
Whidden, W
Woodward B
 
2009 Boys BLUE: 
Ayerza VanCampenhout, T
Bravo-Ferrer, M
Brawley, J
Brown, G
Byczek, C
Collins, G
Gruhler, G
Harris,S
Jackson, T
McFerran, L
Mitchell, J
Mohr, H
Panda, W
Schaller, J
Shepard, E
Vasisht, K
 
2009 Boys White: 
Galvin, G
Cavanna, G
Cherenek, G
Childs, M
Davey, J
Deery, C
Echeverri, E
Higgins, B
Hilleman, T
Keating, D
Kelley, J
O'Connell, E
O'Connor, D
Riley, B
Seiden, S
 
 
2008 Boys  BLUE: 
Barnes, L
Bryer, J
Cavolo, J
Cavolo, T
Chung, N
Comey, M
Davis, B
De Benedittis, M
Girlamo, J
Kelly, J
Lin, M
Mihopoulos, L
Miranda, R
O'Neill, A
Patterson, J
Prince, T
Woodward, D
 
2006/2007 Boys BLUE: 
Anavy, E
Barbagallo, A
Bilodeau, B
Coppe, E
Danile, L
De Benedittis, L
Dolan, C
Duarte, W
Dumas,T
Esposito, A
Kniffin, M
Lefkowitz, M
Lefkowitz, O
Min, A
Moyers, C
Raz-Guzman, G
Smosky, T
Walton, M
 
206/07 Boys WHITE: 
Haines, B
Banks, G
Barbagallo, L
Jacobs, S
Kelsey, S
Krantz, P
Lash, D
Lombardy, R
McCormack, M
McCue, T
McElrea, C
Menon, K
Michalowski, O
Nunez, S
Prince, L
Schneeberger, I
Sweet, N
 

by posted 08/12/2020
Recent Results
Loading Weather...
Calendar is loading...
Useful Links

3. Connecticut State Referee Program

5. U.S. Soccer Federation

7. You Make the Call

Blue Wave Kickers